Sinn Féin - On Your Side

Election counts continue in 26 Counties

14 June, 2004


Results so far 14 June 2.26pm

Dublin

Dublin City Council

Artane - Larry O'Toole

Ballyfermot - Tony Smithers

Ballymun - Ray Corcoran

Cabra - Nicky Kehoe

Crumlin Kimmage - Robert Sargent

Donaghmede - Killian Forde

Finglas - Dessie Ellis

North Inner City - Christy Burke

South East Inner City - Daithí Doolan

South West Inner City - Andrew O Connell

South Dublin County Council

Tallaght Central - Mark Daly

Tallaght South - Cathal King

Clondalkin - Shane O'Connor

Fingal County Council

Mulhuddart - Martin Christie

Cavan

Cootehill Town Council
Harry McCabe
John Martin
Cavan Town Council
Brian McKeown
Cavan County Council

Baileborough - Paddy McDonald
Ballyjamesduff – Pauline Tully McCauley
Cavan – Charlie Boylan

Cork

Mallow Town Council
Willie O Regan
Passage West
Roisin O Sullivan
Bandon Town Council
John Desmond
Bantry Town Council
Anne O Leary
Clonakility Town Council
Cionnaith O Suilleabhain
Paul Hayes
Cobh Town Council
Kieran McCarthy
Skibereen Town Council
Donncha O Se
Youghal Town Council
Martin Hallinan
Sandra McLellan
Middleton Town Council
Gina Hennessy
Cork County Council
Middleton – Martin Hallinan
Cork City Council
North East – Annette Spillane
North West - Jonathan O Brien

Donegal

Ballyshannon Town Council
Patrick Bramley
Buncrana Town Council
Padraig Mac Lochlainn
Darren Lawlor
Bundoran Town Council
Michael McMahon
Letterkenny Town Council
Gerry McMonagle

Donegal County Council
Donegal
- Thomas Pringle
Glenties - Pearse Doherty
Inishowen - Padraig MacLochlainn

Galway

Galway City Council
Daniel Callinan

Galway County Council
Ballinasloe – Dermot Connolly
Ballinasloe Town Council
Jason Devlin

Kerry

Kerry County Council
Tralee
- Toireasa Ferris
Listowel - Robert Beasley

Listowel Town Council
Anthony Curtin
Tralee Town Council
Cathal Foley
Maisie Houlihan

Kildare

Athy Town Council
Paddy Wright

Laois

Laois County Council
Brian Stanley
Portlaoise Town Council

Brian Stanley

Leitrim

Leitrim County Council
Martin Kenny - Ballinamore
Michael Colreavey – Manorhamilton

Longford

Longford Town Council
Jimmy McDonald

Louth

Louth County Council

Pearse McGeough - Ardee
Tomas Sharkey - Dundalk Carlingford
Kevin Meenan - Dundalk South

Mayo

Ballina Town Council
Peter Clarke
Castlebar Town Council
Noel Campbell
Westport Town Council
Daithi Ceitinn

Mayo County Council

Swinford - Gerry Murray

Meath

Navan Town Council
Ann Gibney
Joe Reilly
Trim Town Council
Caroline Ni Laoinsigh

Meath County Council

Navan - Joe Reilly

Kells - Michael Gallagher

Monaghan

Ballybay Town Council
Eugene Duffy
Barry Cunningham
Carrickmacross Town Council
Matt Carthy
Eamon Conlon
Noel Keelan
Castleblaney Town Council
Jackie Crowe
James Cunningham
Mariea Kelly
Clones
Pat Treanor
Peter McAleer
Niall Quigley
Debbie Moore
Monaghan Town Council
Sean Conlon
Paidraigin Ui Mhurchadha
Donal Sherry
Gerry Loughran
Monaghan County Council
Carrickmacross - Matt Carthy
Carrickmacross - Noel Keelan

Clones – Pat Treanor
Monaghan – Brenda McAnespie
Monaghan – Brian McKenna
Monaghan – Sean Conlon

Castleblaney - Jackie Crowe

Roscommon

Ballaghedereen Town Council
Michael Mulligan

Sligo

Borough Council
Arthur Gibbons
Sligo Borough Council
Sean MacManus
Chris MacManus

Sligo County Council
Strandhill – Sean MacManus

Tipperary

Nenagh Town Council
Seamus Morris
Carrick on Suir
Liam Walsh
Cashel Town Council
Michael Browne
Nenagh Town Council
Seamus Morris
Thurles Town Council
Dave Doran

Waterford

Wateford City Council
David Cullinane
Joe Kelly
Dungarvan Town Council
Brendan Mansfield
Waterford County Council
Dungarvan – Brendan Mansfield

Westmeath

Athlone Town Council
Paul Hogan

Wexford

New Ross Town Council
John Dwyer
Enniscorthy Town Council
Noreen Sheridan
Gorey Town Council
Jimmy Fleming

Wexford Borough Council
Anthony Kelly

Wexford County Council
New Ross - John Dwyer
Gorey - Jimmy Fleming
Wexford - Maurice Roche

Wicklow

Wicklow Town Council
Eamonn Long

Bray

John Brady

Connect with Sinn Féin