Sinn Féin - On Your Side

Local Government Results 2005

10 May, 2005


Latest Local Government Results 2005

Antrim Borough Council

Henry Cushinan - North West

Anthony Brady - North West

Anne Marie Logue - South East

Armagh District Council

Catherine Rafferty - Armagh City

Noel Sheridan - Armagh City

Cathal Boylan - Crossmore

Paul Corrigan - The Orchard

Pat O'Rawe - Crossmore

Ballymena Council

Monica Digney - Bannside

Banbridge Council

Dessie Ward - Knockveigh

Belfast City Council

Upper Falls

Michael Browne

Paul Maskey

Gerard O'Neill

Chrissie MacGiolla Mhín

Lower Falls

Janice Austin

Tom Hartley

Fra McCann

Marie Cush

Marie Moore

Oldpark

Danny Lavery

Margaret McClenaghan

Caral Ni Chuilin

Lagan Bank

Alex Maskey

Castle

Tiarna Cunningham

Ballymoney Council

Philip McGuigan - Bann Valley

Daithí McKay - Bann Valley

Anita Cavlan - Bushvale

Cookstown District Council

John McNamee - Cookstown Central

Pearse McAleer - Ballinderry

Michael McIvor - Ballinderry

Oliver Molloy - Drum Manor

Sean Clarke - Drum Manor

Coleraine Borough Council

Billy Leonard - Bann

Craigavon Council

John O'Dowd - Craigavon Central

Maurice Magill - Lurgan

Michael Tallon - Loughside

Mairead O'Dowd - Loughside

Lea Small - Loughside

Derry City Council

Lynn Fleming - Waterside

Gerry MacLochlainn - Northlands

Billy Page - Northlands

Maeve McLauhglin - Northlands

Peter Anderson - Cityside

Kevin Campbell - Cityside

Patricia Logue - Cityside

Paul Fleming - Rural

Tony Hassen - Shantallow

Elisha McLaughlin - Shantallow

Down District Council

Willie Clarke - Newcastle

Hugh McDowell - Newcastle

Eamon McConvey - Downpatrick

Liam Johnston - Downpatrick

Michael Coogan - Ballinahinch

Dungannon District Council

Francie Molloy - Torrent

Michael Gillespie - Torrent

Michelle O'Neill - Torrent

Dessie Donnelly - Torrent

Sean McGuigan - Clogher Valley

Colla McMahon - Clogher Valley

Phelim Gildernew - Blackwater

Michael McLarnon - Dungannon Town

Barry Monteith - Dungannon Town

Fermanagh District Council

Thomas O'Reilly - Erne East

Ruth Lynch - Erne East

Brian McCaffery - Erne East

Gerry McHugh - Enniskillen

Pat Cox - Enniskillen

Stephen Huggett - Erne West

Bernice Swift - Erne West

Poilin Ui Cathain - Erne West

Breege McSorley - Erne North

Limavady Borough Council

Anne Brolly - Limavady Town

John McElhiney - Bellarena

Gerard Butcher - Bellarena

Cathal Hasson - Benbradagh

Brenda Chivers - Benbradagh

Marion Donaghy - Benbradagh

Lisburn Council

Paul Butler - Dunmurray Cross

Michael Ferguson - Dunmurray Cross

Veronicia Willis - Dunmurray Cross

Angela Nelson - Dunmurray Cross

Magherafelt District Council

Peter Bateson - Magherafelt Town

James O Neill - Magherafelt Town

Patsy Groogan - Sperrin

Kathleen McEldowney - Sperrin

Sean Kerr - Sperrin

Hugh Mullan - Sperrin

Oliver Hughes - Moyola

Ian Milne - Moyola

Moyle District Council

Cara McShane - Ballycastle Town

Cathal Newcombe - Ballycastle

Oliver McMullan - Glens

Marie McKeegan - Glens

Newry and Mourne District Council

Charlie Casey - Newry Town

Colman Burns - Slieve Gullion

Terry Hearty - Slieve Gullion

Packy McDonald - Slieve Gullion

Anthony Flynn - Slieve Gullion

Brendan Curran - Newry Town

Marian Matters - Newry Town

Mick Murphy - Crotlieve

Michael Ruane - Crotlieve

Jimmy McCreesh - The Fews

Patrick McGinn - The Fews

Brendan Lewis - The Fews

Martin Connolly - The Mournes

Newtownabbey Council

Breige Meehan - Antrim Line

Omagh District Council

Sean Begley - Omagh Town

Martin McColgan - Omagh Town

Ann Quinn - West Tyrone

Barry McElduff - West Tyrone

Peter Kelly - West Tyrone

Frankie Donnelly - West Tyrone

Sean Clarke - Mid Tyrone

Michael McAnespie - Mid Tyrone

Declan McAleer - Mid Tyrone

Sharon O Brien - Mid Tyrone

Strabane District Council

Charlie McHugh - Derg

Claire McGill - Glenelly

Gerard Foley - Derg

Kieran McGuire - Derg

Jarlath McNulty - Mourne

Brian McMahon - Mourne

Ivan Barr - Mourne

Danny Breslin - Mourne

Connect with Sinn Féin